Fantasy Robot Combat Wiki
Advertisement
Team Targeted
Target.png
Participation Information
Series FRR - Big Al's Bot Bash
FRR - South Side Combat
ARC: Vengeance
FRR - North Combat Arena

ARC: Annihilation
American Influence: Naturally Assured Destruction
FRR - Combat Lagoon
ARC: Revolution
ARC: Redemption
ARC: Reckoning
ARC: Carnage
ARC: Aftermath
ARC: Armageddon
FRR - Dead Zone
League of Robotic Excellence
Ruination: The Omen
FRR - No Mercy
Robot Bastards

Team Information
Team Members Siphai
Home Town Maryland


Team Targeted has been competing in CFL tournaments since its debut in FRR BABB and ARC Vengeance back in 2004.  

The teams accomplishments as of date are:

- 7 Championships

- 2 Finalists

- 3rd in all time wins by a Team

- Numerous awards

Robots[]

Lightweights: (61-71)[]

Siphai-windmill.png

Feedback: (4-8), FRR - BABB, ARC: Redemption

Dr. Pepperdine / Prof. Pepperdine / Dr. P: (29-45), ARC: Vengeance, ARC: Annihilation, ARC: Revolution, FRR - Dead Zone, League of Robotic Excellence, Ruination: The Omen, FRR - No Mercy, 

OMFG LEET DRUM: (0-2), FRR - NCA

Cacodemon: (0-2), FRR - CL

The Windmill: (28-14), ARC, Reckoning, ARC: Carnage, ARC: Aftermath, ARC: Armageddon

Middleweights: (96-51)[]

2forcefeedback.png

Keshik: (1-2), ARC: Vengeance

Tank (3-2), ARC: Annihilation

Flank Attack: (4-6), FRR - SSC, FRR - NCA, FRR - CL

Scorpion Bite: (8-6), AI: NaD, ARC: Redemption

FBSDS: (5-6), ARC: Revolution

Return of Feedback / Force Feedback: (50-9), ARC: Reckoning, ARC: Carnage, ARC: Aftermath, ARC: Armageddon, Ruination: The Omen

Automaton: (5-14), FRR - Dead Zone, League of Robotic Excellence

Square Wave: (20-6), FRR - No Mercy

Heavyweights: (90-54)[]

Tank3.png

Tank: (36-10), FRR - NCA, FRR - CL, ARC: Revolution, ARC: Redemption, ARC: Armageddon

Cosmic Thunder: (2-2), AI: NaD

Lunar Thunder: (1-2), ARC: Annihilation

Flank Attack: (4-8), ARC: Vengeance, ARC: Reckoning

Automaton: (4-5), ARC: Carnage

Malaria: (4-6), ARC: Aftermath

Punch Buggy: (8-12), FRR - Dead Zone, League of Robotic Excellence

Snijmachine: (31-9), Ruination: The Omen, FRR - No Mercy

Superheavyweights: (98-46)[]

2isigib.png

Drum Roll: (3-10), ARC: Vengeance, FRR - Dead Zone

Eurypterus: (45-17), FRR - NCA, ARC: Annihilation, FRR - CL, ARC: Revolution, ARC: Redemption, ARC: Reckoning, ARC: Armageddon

Parabolic Trajectory: (28-7), ARC: Carnage, FRR - No Mercy

Drive: (7-4), ARC: Aftermath

Hepheastus: (14-8), League of Robotic Excellence, Ruination: The Omen


Championships[]

SHWPT4.png

  1. Tank: FRR - NCA
  2. Scorpion Bite: AI: NaD
  3. Eurypterus: ARC: Redemption
  4. The Windmill: ARC: Carnage
  5. Force Feedback: ARC: Aftermath
  6. Tank: ARC: Armageddon
  7. Force Feedback: Ruination: The Omen
  8. Parabolic Trajectory: FRR - No Mercy
  9. Square Wave: Robot Bastards

Finalists[]

MWSW6.png

  1. Tank: FRR - CL
  2. Snijmachine: Ruination: The Omen
  3. Snijmachine: Robot Bastards

Awards[]

Toxic Hazard Award [ARC: Vengeance] - Robot that took the most damage: Flank Attack

Essayist Award [ARC: Reckoning] - Best RPer: Team Targeted

Warper Award [ARC: Reckoning] - Robot that most surpassed expectations: Return of Feedback

Reckoning Award [ARC: Reckoning] - Most wins by a team during the regular season: Team Targeted [30]

Japanese School Girl Award [ARC: Carnage] - Most damage done by a robot: The Windmill

Japanese School Girl Award [ARC: Aftermath] - Most damage done by a robot: The Windmill

Cow Tipper Award [ARC: Aftermath] - Best engineered robot: Force Feedback

Essayist Award [ARC: Armageddon] - Best Rper: Team Targeted

Giguere Award [ARC: Armageddon] - Most aggressive robot: Tank

Armageddon Award [ARC: Armageddon] - Most wins by a team during the regular season: Team Targeted [32]

Sarge Award [FRR - No Mercy] - The returned robot that showed the most improvement this season: Parabolic Trajectory

The Windmill Award [FRR - No Mercy] - Most damage done by a robot: Snijmachine